
Reverence Coffee East Peoria
409 Richland Street, East Peoria, IL
Pickup Only
Featured Items
Reverence Coffee
Coffee

Latte (Plain)
$5.50+
Vanilla Latte
House made syrup$5.85+
Caramel Latte
$5.85+
Honey Latte
$5.85+
Miel Latte
Honey & Cinnamon$5.85+
Maple Latte
$5.85+
Brown Sugar Latte
$5.85+
Mocha Latte
$5.85+Not-A-Machiatto
Caramel, Vanilla Latte. For a real treat, try it breve!$6.25+
The Kyle
Kyle's go-to concoction: a half maple, half caramel latte with a pinch of sea salt and cinnamon. If you're doing iced, he recommends adding vanilla cold foam!$6.25+
Ube Latte
Ube Latte with orange and vanilla, topped with an orange twist. Best enjoyed over ice.$7.25+
Ube Amore Latte
Our Ube Latte with added notes of cherry. *Contains almonds$7.25+Kid's "Latte" (8 oz., to-go only)
Steamed milk with a flavor. Can make iced or cold.$2.75
Pumpkin Pie Latte
The pumpkin pie syrup is made in house using a signature blend of whole spices as well as real pumpkin purée. *Can be served with espresso or chai$7.25+Hibernaculum Latte
Our house made rosemary, black pepper latte with hints of ginger.$7.25+
Drip Coffee
$3.50+
Espresso
$3.50
Americano
$3.75+
Cold Brew
Try our cold brew lemonade! *Go to the lemonade option in the beverages section and add your caffeine$5.25+
Cortado (4 oz.)
$4.50
Cappuccino (6 oz.)
$5.50Spiced Grapefruit Espresso Tonic
House-made syrup- citrusy, balanced with warm spices.$6.50+
Beverages
Chai Latte
$5.00+
Pumpkin Pie Chai Latte
The chai you know and love from us, but adding our house made pumpkin pie syrup- using a signature blend of whole spices as well as real pumpkin purée.$5.50+
Matcha Latte
$5.50+London Fog
Earl Grey Tea Latte with Vanilla$5.50+
Hot Chocolate
$3.00+
Hot Tea (12 oz. only)
$3.50Matcha Tea
$3.00+Iced Tea
$4.00+Kid's Seasonal Tonic
Seasonal House-Made Syrup w/ Tonic. (Iced)$3.75+Kid's Milk (Plain, 8 oz.)
$1.75
LMNT Can
$4.00
LMNT Packet
$2.00
Catering
Bring drip coffee to your next event, meeting, or office! Available in our house or funky coffee offerings. Cups available, if needed.
Retail
Black SSleeve Tee- 3D Embroidery
100% Cotton, heavy weighted, short sleeve black tee shirts. 3D puff embroidered "Reverence Coffee" across the chest.$21.00
Black Long Sleeve Tee
100% Cotton, heavy weighted, long sleeve black tee shirts. Screen printed logo on right chest and "Respect. Local. Coffee" down the left arm.$23.00
Women's Charcoal 1/4 Zip
Embroidered logo, lightweight fabric$36.00
Women's Dusty Green 1/4 Zip
Embroidered logo, lightweight fabric$36.00
Black Hooded Sweatshirt
$44.00
Men's Tan Crewneck
$50.00
Women's Tan Crewneck
$50.00
Men's Off-White Crewneck
$50.00
Women's Off-White Crewneck
$50.00
Tan Short Sleeve Tee

Mustard Short Sleeve Tee

Olive Short Sleeve Tee

Maroon Short Sleeve Tee

Charcoal Short Sleeve Tee

Sticker
Choose one upon pickup$1.50
Magnet
Choose one upon pickup!$2.75Keychain
$3.75
(Brown) Overtone
Taste: Milk Chocolate, Citrus Origin / Region: Guatemala & Ethiopia Altitude: 1800m Process: Washed$23.005lb Overtone
$108.00Bumba Lot 14 Anaerobic Natural
$30.00DECAF ETHIOPIA
$26.00Rui Ruiru Kenya
$27.00Honduras 5 Lb
$130.00Black Sheep
$26.00Nicolle Ome
$29.00Lake Yojoa Honduras
$25.00
Workers' comp
Origin: Honduras Finca Terrerito Variety: Multiple Process: Parainema, Lempira Notes: Dark Chocolocate, Sweet Red Licorice, Hazelnut$20.00Plum Sauce
$25.00Brownie
$30.00Decaf
$22.50London Fog
$30.00CGLE
$30.00Andrés Martínez Blackberr
$35.00Neon Sorbet
$25.00Reshad Ababulgu
$24.50Finca Los Capachos
$29.00
Online Food (available online until noon)
Food

Avocado Toast
Avocados on toasted sourdough, topped with: extra virgin olive oil, black sesame seeds, chili flakes, lemon zest, salt and pepper.$10.00
Yogurt Bowl
Your choice of plain or vanilla yogurt, topped with assorted berries and bananas, finished with a honey drizzle.$8.00PB & J
House made triple berry jelly & peanut butter on Ardor's brioche.$4.50Triple Berry Jelly Toast
House made triple berry jelly on Ardor's brioche.$4.50Honey Stick (stand alone)
Local Honey!!!$1.00

Avocado Toast
$10.00
Avocados on toasted sourdough, topped with: extra virgin olive oil, black sesame seeds, chili flakes, lemon zest, salt and pepper.
Customize your item
Avocado Toast Mods
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


